Sunday, November 29, 2009


"Never say forever cause forever isn't real
Forever's what you think and forever's what you feel
So if you say forever please promise that you'll try
But never say forever cause forever makes me cry"

Saturday, November 28, 2009


so we been on break and now break is over. OMG! i missed the whole break. so much i have missed.
sorry i been mia. just never have time on my hands to post. okay thats a lie, im just lazy lol. i promise i write at least 3 times a week. i will at least try.
working out is hard but im doing it pray for me. i need to lose 87 more pounds. lol thats alot. jeez

Saturday, November 21, 2009


why is loving me so hard to do?
why is losing weight so hard to do?
why is getting a 4.0 hard to do?
why is being happy hard to do?
why is loving myself for who i am hard to do?
why is being able to show my soft side hard to do?
why is leaving the past in the past hard to do?
why is trying to get over him hard to do?
why is finally forgiving my dad hard to do?
why is being nice hard to do?
why is finding a best friend hard to do?
why do i cry a night because all of these things are so hard to do?
why am i crying as i write this?

Thursday, November 19, 2009

late night post

So yeah I'm doing my latest blog round up and omg!; their blogs are like freakinq awesomee. Dudee I'm like so jealous. lol. its like 11 something. I study for like 3 mins lol. Test tmrrw, I'm just studying doing lunch. I mean who eats anymore. I need to start working out like now!!. I'm tired of being a fat ass lol. South Park stuck in my head. So I'm dropping that slang talk. It makes you seem ignorant. smh. Where is the world going to? I promise I'm going to post. Pinky promise. uqh!. Sleep is needed in my body so its time for this delicious teenager to head bed.
night night sweethearts. mwuah ily!
oh btw honors suck!

Sunday, November 15, 2009


I'm going to jump off a bridge and kill myself. I have so much homework its causing me headaches. I hate honors! I so sick of the useless work. Come on now of my classes are going to help me once I leave college an get my dream job. This shit kills me. School is getting harder and harder to the point I want to drop out. uqh! Some one just shoot me now.

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Skinny much ?

God i wish i was skinny. idk bout i feel like if i was skinny i could be more happier, smile more, laugh more. idk. It just when i see skinny girls i get the green eye. I mean i don't know there back story, all I know is they seem happy. I could careless about guys affection because I already got that because of my huge boobs. Its the clothes that get me. All the clothes are so fucking pretty. I want to cry when I see them. Damn I wish so hard that I could be skinny. So a course I'm going to work out and dream and change my mind set to i know I'm going to be skinny. Idk how some girls want to be fat. OMG! that kills me. So I cry at night because I want to just wake up and boom I'm skinny. lol. That would never happen. smh. Working out here I go. uqh !

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Cycle i quess

I been writing poems since i been heartbroken so here goes one:

you cried so hard last night cuz you realize you was never his type.

you use to kiss goodnight but now its fill with endless fights.

you wonder why you pick this guy, maybe cuz he use his best line or cuz he was oh so fine?

he still smiles at you but it burns a hole in you. you look back at what use to be, thinking he already over me. silly little girl this is a cycle, and it will never end until you meet that special friend. he is that special friend, he is your knight in armor. he is the love of your life cuz he made you his wife. now kiss him goodnight cuz yall hardly ever fight. you fell in love with mr. right!

First Post

its my first post lOl.

well i been sick for 5 days, i miss a whole week of school uqh

but im happy b/c i qot to make myblog finally.

so im trying to lose weight i got 82 more pounds to go uqh.

life is suckinq for me but oh well

i promise i write on here more

well bye gotta to the work i missed

uqh a whole week worth and 2 projects

some one shoot me!